The personable computer people
Contact our team
Call on 01621 877600 or send us a message

ALLIED TELESIS MINI MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100/1000T TO SFP MULTI-REGION

£99.00 inc. VAT

In stock

SKU: AT-MMC2000/SP-960 Category:

Description

Condition 
New, unused and complete with original contents. Open original packaging, outer box has cosmetic damage & cardboard tear. Price reduced to reflect packaging condition. Sold with full manufacturer’s warranty. 

Specifications 

General

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor External

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 100Base-X
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
MAC Address Table Size 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Status Indicators Power, system, link/activity
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, wall mountable, Jumbo Frames support, Energy Efficient Ethernet, Automatic Link Restoration
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-X/1000Base-X – SFP female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T – RJ-45 female

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55022 Class A

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
The personable computer people